SENIOR SCHOOL CABINET 2018-19


CLASS XII
S. NO.APPOINTMENTNAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS
1 HEAD GIRL RACHITA SAHA XII C
2 HEAD BOY MEHUL ARORA XII A
3 PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES VANSHIKA BATRA XII B
4 PRESIDENT STUDENT’S COUNCIL RISHIKA DADICH XII A
5 SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS) SHRUTI MANN XII C
6 SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS) JYOTIRMAY PANWAR XII A
7 PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL PULKIT MANCHANDA XII D
8 PRESIDENT SOCIAL INITIATIVES SHLOAK SRIVASTAVA XII E
9 PRESIDENT IT RAGHAV MATHUR XII A
10 DIRECTOR – VOCAL MUSIC ANAGHA NAMBISAN XII C
11 DIRECTOR – INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC KABIR GUPTA XII E
12 DIRECTOR-ART KAVYA BAJAJ XII E
13 DIRECTOR-PUBLICATIONS SOMYA WADHWA XII C
14 DIRECTOR-DRAMATICS KABIL MALHOTRA XII-B
15 DIRECTOR-MUN ANANYA NAKRA XII C
16 DIRECTOR-PHOTOGRAPHY JONAAKEY SARKAR XII B
17 DIRECTOR-QUIZ KANAV BHATNAGAR XII A
18 DIRECTOR-DANCE KANISHKA XII D
19 DIRECTOR – BUSINESS AWARENESS ARSH BASSI XII D
20 DIRECTOR - AKANKSHA DEEPSHIKHA XII E
21 DIRECTOR – SCHOOL SAFETY COUNCIL DHWANI RAVICHANDRAN XII B

CLASS XI
S. NO.APPOINTMENTNAME OF THE STUDENTCLASS
1 VICE HEAD GIRL MOLINA SINGH XI E
2 VICE HEAD BOY VANSHAJ VOHRA XI A
3 SECRETARY ACTIVITIES CHINMAY AGARWAL XI D
4 SECRETARY STUDENT’S COUNCIL PARTH MAHENDRU XI A
5 SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN (GIRLS) ADVAITA MENON XI C
6 SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN (BOYS) HEMAKSH GARG XI D
7 SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL ISHITA YADAV XI B
8 SECRETARY SOCIAL INITIATIVES VAARUNI VENKATESH XI C
9 SECRETARY IT SAYAM KANWAR XI A
10 SECRETARY – VOCAL MUSIC VINAMRA MALHOTRA XI E
11 SECRETARY -ART MANYA GUPTA XI E
12 SECRETARY -PUBLICATIONS SOUMYA GOEL JAIN XI D
13 SECRETARY -DRAMATICS GARVIT BHASIN XI E
14 SECRETARY -MUN PARTH MEHNDIRATTA XI E
15 SECRETARY -PHOTOGRAPHY RADHIKA MARWAH XI D
16 SECRETARY -QUIZ MANAN TALWAR XI A
17 SECRETARY - DANCE SAUMYA JAIN XI E
18 BRAHMAPUTRA HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) SONAL JAIN XI C
19 BRAHMAPUTRA HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) TANISHK GOYAL XI A
20 GANGA HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) ANANYA GOEL XI A
21 GANGA HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) GAUTAM TAYAL XI A
22 KAVERI HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) TEJASVIN TANWAR XI D
23 KAVERI HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) VANSH RAGHAV XI E
24 NARMADA HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) VRINDA SINGH XI C
25 NARMADA HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) ANANNAY GUPTA XI D
26 SABARMATI HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) ARYAA KAPOOR JAIN XI C
27 SABARMATI HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) MANAV KAKKAR XI C
28 YAMUNA HOUSE CAPTAIN (GIRL) KAASHVI XI C
29 YAMUNA HOUSE CAPTAIN (BOY) ISHAAN VOHRA XI C
30 SECRETARY - AKANKSHA HIMJA BEHL XI D
31 SECRETARY – SCHOOL SAFETY COUNCIL AYUSH TANWAR XI D

.