E-ALMANAC   CONDOLENCE - SHRI B.P. KHANDELWAL   ‘AUM’- PRESENTED BY DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SOCIETY   CBSE RESULT HIGHLIGHTS CLASS XII   CBSE RESULT HIGHLIGHTS CLASS X   WINNER OF MY SCHOOL-APOSTLE OF STRENGTH  

List of Special Achievement

CLASS IV (2019-20)


S.No. Previous Class/Sec. Admn. No. House Name of the student Promoted to Class/Sec.
1 IV-AW-14208K AADYA MEHTA
V-A
2 IV-A W-14065N ADHIRAJ GUPTA
V-A
3 IV-A W-14106 K EVAN KHANNA
V-E
4 IV-A W-18124 N KASHVI JAIN
V-C
5 IV-A W-19131 S KESHAV GUPTA
V-E
6 IV-A W-18125 S MAITREYI CHAUDHARY
V-C
7 IV-A W-18136 S NAISHA RAHEJA
V-A
8 IV-A W-14192 S RONIT ARORA
V-D
9 IV-A W-16189
Y SAIKRITI KALRA
V-E
10 IV-A W-16166
S SIA CHOUDHARY
V-B
11 IV-B W-19195
G AADITYA ROY CHOWDHURY
V-E
12 IV-B
W-14108
S AGASTYA CHOPRA
V-C
13 IV-B
W-19127
B ANGEL GARG
V-A
14 IV-B
W-18137
S CHITRAKSH GOEL
V-D
15 IV-B
W-14085
Y MAANYA VERMA
V-C
16 IV-B
W-19125
S MAYANK SWAMI
V-E
17 IV-B
W-14100
K SWASTIK JAIN
V-E
18 IV-B
W-19115
B TANISHKA GUPTA
V-B
19 IV-C W-19118
N ADISHREE SHARMA
V-C
20 IV-C
W-16161
S ADITYA RAJ DHAWAN
V-D
21 IV-C
W-14243
G AISHI WADHAWAN
V-E
22 IV-C
W-18138Y HARSHIT GUPTA
V-A
23 IV-C
W-14180
S HARSHIT MALHOTRA
V-C
24 IV-CW-14127
Y HARSHITA SHARMA
V-B
25 IV-C
W-14076
K ISHANVI MITTAL
V-B
26 IV-C
W-14084
S KOVID CHAWLA
V-A
27 IV-C
W-19119
S MAYANK SHARMA
V-D
28 IV-C
W-14096
S SAANVI BAJAJ
V-E
29 IV-C
W-16191
G SAVYA RAJ CHAUHAN
V-E
30 IV-D W-18127
B AANYA SARPAL
V-B
31 IV-D
W-14107
N AISHWARYA PUNJANI
V-D
32 IV-D
W-18130
N HIMARSHA DAWAR
V-E
33 IV-D
W-16206S LAKSH GULATI
V-D
34 IV-D
W-19130N SAANVI DHINGRA
V-E
35 IV-D
W-16173Y SHARANYA SHARMA
V-A
36 IV-D W-14094K VEDANT  SARASWAT
V-A
37 IV-E W-14057G AASHVI GUPTA
V-B
38 IV-E
W-14068B NANDIKA TANEJA
V-A
39 IV-E
W-19113S NAVYA SINGH
V-E
40 IV-E
W-19122G NAVYAA JAIN
V-E
41 IV-E
W-14205Y NITIMA HASIJA
V-D
42 IV-E
W-19223B NYSA PUNIA
V-D
43 IV-E
W-14087G RIYAN KHANNA
V-D
44 IV-E
W-14062B RONICA KAPOOR
V-A
45 IV-E
W-14102S SANCHI JAIN
V-D
46 IV-E
W-19112
N SANJALI JAIN
V-C
47 IV-E
W-14135
G SOHAAN ARORA
V-A
48 IV-E
W-19120
Y SOURISH GOEL
V-B
49 IV-E
W-14101
N VIJVAL GUPTA
V-E

CLASS V (2019-20)


S.No. Previous Class/Sec. Admn. No. House Name of the student Promoted to Class/Sec.
50 V-A
W-13023
S ANUSHKA VERMA
VI-A
51 V-A
W-13142
N ARUL GANDHI
VI-A
52 V-A
W-13137
S ARYAN AGGARWAL
VI-A
53 V-A
W-15137
S DARSH YADAV
VI-A
54 V-A
W-13108
Y DIVYAM MITTAL
VI-A
55 V-A W-17133
B GAURANG KHERA
VI-A
56 V-A W-16162
N ISHITA CHAUDHARY
VI-A
57 V-A W-18123
K PRACHI RANJAN
VI-A
58 V-A W-14019Y VIVAAN VIG
VI-A
59 V-A W-17117K YUVAAN KAPOOR
VI-A
60 V-A W-13022
N ARAHAN SINGH
VI-B
61 V-A W-13024
Y ARYAN SANAN
VI-C
62 V-A W-17130
S DEVANSHI SINGHAL
VI-B
63 V-A W-13141
K PALOMA VERMA
VI-B
64 V-A W-18146
G PRATHAM KAPOOR
VI-B
65 V-A W-18195
K RIDDHI CHANDNA
VI-B
66 V-A W-13075
K SHAURYA AGGARWAL
VI-B
67 V-A W-18202
N SHUBHAM SHARMA
VI-B
68 V-A W-13085
B SIYA MEHTA
VI-B
69 V-A W-13097
B YASHVI GUPTA
VI-B
70 V-A W-18119
S ARAN MANDAL
VI-A
71 V-A W-18269
S ARYAHI MITTAL
VI-A
72 V-A W-13029
S ATHARV MANGLA
VI-A
73 V-A W-18111
K DHRUVIKA MITTAL
VI-A
74 V-A W-17132
Y KINJAL GUPTA
VI-A
75 V-A W-13058
N ONASHI GUPTA
VI-A
76 V-A W-18121
B SAANVI BHARDWAJ
VI-B
77 V-A W-13003
G VANSH KAPOOR
VI-C
78 V-A W-13139
K AARAV AGGARWAL
VI-D
79 V-A W-16160
B ADITYA GOEL
VI-D
80 V-A W-17148
G NEHAL
VI-D
81 V-A W-14049
S NIDHI MITTAL
VI-D
82 V-A W-13068
Y PAKHI GOYAL
VI-D
83 V-A W-17139
G RANVEER BHATIA
VI-D
84 V-A W-13079
B SARTHAK PANKAJ SARKATE
VI-D
85 V-A W-17134
B SHRIYA VERMA
VI-D
86 V-A W-13130
G VEDITA MATHUR
VI-D
87 V-A W-18116
S ANANT SAI NAKRA
VI-E
88 V-A W-18115
N HARSHIT BANSAL
VI-E
89 V-A W-13076 G MANAS KUMAR
VI-E
90 V-A W-13076 B NAVYA BAID
VI-E
91 V-A W-13073 B SAMAIYA ARORA
VI-E
92 V-A W-13080 G SHIREEN PAHUJA
VI-E

Junior School Result 2018-2019

S.No. Previous Class/Sec. Admn.No. House Name of the student Promoted to Class/Sec.
1 IV A W13142 N ARUL GANDHI V A
2 IV A W13137 S ARYAN AGGARWAL V A
3 IV A W13121 B BHAVYA SINGHAL KOTTIYATH V A
4 IV A W13108 Y DIVYAM MITTAL V A
5 IV A W17133 B GAURANG KHERA V A
6 IV A W16162 N ISHITA CHAUDHARY V A
7 IV A W13123 K RITIKA GAUR GAUR V A
8 IV B W13088 N SUVIR WADHWA V A
9 IV B W14019 Y VIVAAN VIG V A
10 IV B W17117 Y YUVAAN KAPOOR V A
11 IV B W13022 N ARAHAN SINGH V B
12 IV B W13024 Y ARYAN SANAN V E
13 IV B W17130 S DEVANSHI SINGHAL V B
14 IV C W13045 K HARSHIL GAUTAM V D
15 IV C W16160 G NEHAL V D
16 IV C W13141 K PALOMA VERMA V C
17 IV B W18146 G PRATHAM KAPOOR V B
18 IV B W13075 K SHAURYA AGGARWAL V B
19 IV B W18113 S SHREY PATHAK V B
20 IV B W18202 N SHUBHAM SHARMA V B
21 IV B W13085 B SIYA MEHTA V B
22 IV B W16236 S TANIYA V B
23 IV C W18119 S ARAN MANDAL/td> V C
24 IV C W18111 K DHRUVIKA MITTAL V B
25 IV C W17132 Y KINJAL GUPTA V C
26 IV C W13058 N ONASHI GUPTA V C
27 IV C W18123 K PRACHI RANJAN V A
28 IV C W18195 K RIDDHI CHANDNA V A
29 IV C W18121 B SAANVI BHARDWAJ V C
30 IV C W13117 K SAMANVI VERMA V D
31 IV C W13092 G VANSH KAPOOR V C
32 V C W18112 N MEHAREEN KAUR KHURANA V C
33 V C W13029 S ATHARV MANGLA V C
34 IV D W13119 S AARADHYA GUPTA/td> V D
35 IV D W13139 B ADITYA GOEL V D
36 IV D W17148 S NIDHI MITTAL V D
37 IV D W14049 Y PAKHI GOYAL V D
38 IV D W17139 B SARTHAK PANKAJ SARKATE V D
39 IV E W18114 Y ADITYA DABAS V E
40 IV E W13101 S ANANT SAI NAKRA VI B
41 IV E W13047 S MANAN BHALLA V E
42 IV E W18116 G MANAS KUMAR V E
43 IV E W18115 B NAVYA BAID V E
44 IV E W13073 B SAMAIYA ARORA V E
45 IV E W13076 N SHAURYA BANSAL V E

Junior School Result 2018-2019

S.No. Previous Class/Sec. Admn.No. House Name of the student Promoted to Class/Sec.
46 IV E W13080 G SHIREEN PAHUJA V E
47 V A W12021 K ARYAN BANSAL V E
48 V A W12147 K AVIN BHARTI VI A
49 V A W-12028 N DARSH JAIN VI B
50 V A W12044 G KABIR GUPTA VI A
51 V A W12114 Y RUHAAN GILAUTRA VI A
52 V A W12089 S SAKSHAM JAIN VI A
53 V A W12108 Y VIHAAN KULKARNI VI A
54 V B W12001 B AARNA BHARGAVA VI B
55 V B W17143 N ANANYA MISHRA VI B
56 V B W12022 N ARUSH SARAWAGI VI B
57 V B W12155 S DEVANSH ROOPRAIL VI C
58 V B W18109 B DIVYANSHU VI A
59 V B W12053 S MAANVENDER SINGH VI B
60 V B W18194 G MAIRA SAREEN VI B
61 V B W15145 B RAGHAV GUPTA VI D
62 V B W15143 S SADHIL NAUTIYAL VI A
63 V B W12083 S SAHARSH GUPTA VI A
64 V B W12090 Y SAKSHAM GOEL VI B
65 V B W18105 K SHAIVI PATHAK VI B
66 V B W12094 N SHIV BHARDWAJ VI B
67 V B W12129 K SHUBHI JAIN VI B
68 V B W12111 K VENYA AGRAWAL VI B
69 V C W18205 B AARUSH ARORA VI C
70 V C W17131 N MAUNIK PARY OBEROI VI C
71 V C W17135 K NAVYA GARG VI C
72 V C W18203 S PANACHE MADAN VI C
73 V C W18210 Y SAMDISHA MALHOTRA VI C
74 V C W12079 B SANIDHYA VERMA VI C
75 V C W12096 Y SETUJA GUPTA VI C
76 V C W18107 S SHREYA GOYAL VI C
77 V C W12122 G TEJAS JAIN VI C
78 V C W18096 Y VIVYAN KUMAR VI C
79 V D W12006 Y ANIKA MAHANSARIA V D
80 V D W15160 N ARSHIYA GUPTA V D
81 V D W12025 B BHAVYA PANDEY V D
82 V D W14003 Y DIVYUM GUPTA V D
83 V D W12040 N JAIVEER BHANGELWAL V D
84 V D W12074 G PRAKRITI BHARDWAJ V E
85 V D W17205 B SHAURYA GUPTA VI B
86 V D W12099 K SHUBHALAKSHMI V E
87 V D W12112 N SIDDHANT GOVIND V E
88 V D W12098 G YATHAARTH GAGAN GUPTA V E
89 V E W14008 B CHARVI BATRA VI E
90 V E W17215 N ISHANA SARAF VI E

Junior School Result 2018-2019

S.No. Previous Class/Sec. Admn.No. House Name of the student Promoted to Class/Sec.
91 V E W15144 Y KUSHAGRA GUPTA VI E
92 V E W18189 K NIKUNJ GUPTA VI E
93 V E W17146 G RIDDHIMA GUPTA VI E
94 V E W12119 S SIDDHARTH NARULA VI E
95 V E W18095 S TANYA RAO VI E
96 V E W17136 S UDBHAV JHA VI E

Junior School Result 2017-2018

S.No. Previous Class/Sec. Admn.No. House Name of the student Promoted to Class/Sec.
1 IV A W12021 K ARYAN BANSAL V A
2 IV A W12147 K AVIN BHARTI V A
3 IV A W12044 G KABIR GUPTA V A
4 IV A W15159 K PRAGYA BAJAJ V A
5 IV A W12114 Y RUHAAN GILAUTRA V A
6 IV A W12089 S SAKSHAM JAIN V A
7 IV A W12108 Y VIHAAN KULKARNI V A
8 IV B W17143 N ANANYA MISHRA V B
9 IV B W12022 N ARUSH SARAWAGI V B
10 IV B W14003 Y DIVYUM GUPTA V D
11 IV B W12053 S MAANVENDER SINGH V B
12 IV B W17146 G RIDDHIMA GUPTA V E
13 IV B W12090 Y SAKSHAM GOEL V B
14 IV C W12025 B BHAVYA PANDAY V D
15 IV C W12096 Y SETUJA GUPTA V C
16 IV C W12122 G TEJAS JAIN V C
17 IV C W17215 N ISHANA SARAF V E
18 IV C W12119 S SIDDHARTH NARULA V E
19 IV D W12006 Y ANIKA MAHANSARIA V D
20 IV D W12123 K ARHAM JAIN V C
21 IV D W12028 N DARSH JAIN V A
22 IV D W17135 K NAVYA GARG V C
23 IV D W12074 G PRAKRITI BHARDWAJ V D
24 IV D W12083 S SAHARSH GUPTA V B
25 IV D W12079 B SANIDHYA VERMA V C
26 IV D W12111 K VENYA AGRAWAL V B
27 IV E W15144 Y KUSHAGRA GUPTA V E
28 IV E W17136 S UDBHAV JHA V E
29 IV E W12098 G YATHAARTH GAGAN GUPTA V D
30 IV E W17205 B SHAURYA GUPTA V D
31 IV E W17206 G LEISHA GUPTA V E
32 V A W17122 G AKSHATT VI A
33 V A W16184 B ANIRUDH DABAS VI E
34 V A W16169 B ARNAV GUPTA VI A
35 V A W11101 Y NAISHA SINGH VI A
36 V A W11065 Y PIHU BHATTACHARJEE VI A
37 V A W11073 G ROSHNI DAWER VI A
38 V A W16153 Y VEDANT RASTOGI VI A
39 V B W17105 K ADIT GUPTA VI B
40 V B W11019 B ANANYA MADAN VI B
41 V B W11017 S ANEESH RAMAN VI C
42 V B W11025 B ARJAN SINGH BHASIN VI B
43 V B W11022 N ARSH SAROHA VI B
44 V B W11011 S ARUSHI JAIN VI B
45 V B W16144 B ISHAAN GARG VI B
46 V B W16217 N NITIGYAA AGGARWAL VI B
47 V B W11076 S RUVAN KAPOOR VI B
48 V B W16231 Y SANYAM MATHUR VI C
49 V B W14033 G SOUMYA DEBBARMAN VI A
50 V C W11005 S AANYA JAIN VI C
51 V C W12138 Y ARNAV SHARMA VI C
52 V C W11027 K ARYAN WALIA VI C
53 V C W14024 S ATHARV DAS VI D
54 V C W11030 Y AVNI AGGARWAL VI C
55 V C W16146 N ISHAAN DUDEJA VI D
56 V C W12222 Y SAACHI JAIN VI D
57 V C W11127 G YANA VIG VI C
58 V D W11002 G AANYA KAUSHIK VI D
59 V D W11033 K DISHA BHATIA VI D
60 V D W16212 S EMAAN CHOPRA VI D
61 V D W11037 B GATIK DABAS WITHDRAWN
62 V D W11116 K SAANVI KHANNA VI D
63 V D W11130 S UNNABH BHALLA VI C
64 V D W11088 S VANYA ARORA VI D
65 V E W16142 S AAHANA JAIN VI E
66 V E W12145 B ARUNDHATI JAIN VI E
67 V E W17119 N HEMAKSHI RAHEJA VI E
68 V E W14047 N MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN MURTAZA VI A
69 V E W17121 B NIMISHA DIXIT VI E
70 V E W16219 Y NUPUR KAUSHIK VI E
71 V E W11077 Y SAMAIRA BUDHIRAJA VI E
72 V E W11186 B NAMANVEER NAKRA VI E
73 V E W11114 B VRINDA SHANDILYA VI E
74 V E W11094 S YAVI GUPTA VI E


.