Ms.APALA MISHRA-AIR 9 UPSC CSE 2020   INSPIRE AWARDS-MANAK 2021 – 22   HIGHLIGHTS OF CLASS – X – 2020-21   HIGHLIGHTS OF AISSCE (CLASS – XII) – 2020-21   E-ALMANAC   CONDOLENCE - SHRI B.P. KHANDELWAL   ‘AUM’- PRESENTED BY DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SOCIETY   WINNER OF MY SCHOOL-APOSTLE OF STRENGTH  

SCHOLARS LIST

CLASS VI (2019-20)

1 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-15151 B LAKSH KAPOOR 1 VI-A VII-A
2 W-15143 S SADHILNAUTIYAL 1 VI-A VII-A
3 W-12089 S SAKSHAM JAIN 1 VI-A VII-A
4 W-12108 Y VIHAAN KULKARNI 1 VI-A VII-A
5 W-18097 B ADITYA GODIYAL 1 VI-A VII-A
6 W-12237 Y ARISTA SHARMA 1 VI-A VII-A
7 W-12021 K ARYAN BANSAL 1 VI-A VII-A
8 W-12121 B BEEANKKAPARASHAR 1 VI-A VII-A
9 W-12028 N DARSH JAIN 1 VI-A VII-A
10 W-18109 B DIVYANSHU 1 VI-A VII-A
11 W-12044 G KABIR GUPTA 1 VI-A VII-A
12 W-12057 K MADHAV SACHDEVA 1 VI-A VII-A
13 W-15159 K PRAGYA BAJAJ 1 VI-A VII-A
14 W-12114 Y RUHAAN GILAUTRA 1 VI-A VII-A
15 W-12083 S SAHARSH GUPTA 1 VI-A VII-A
16 W-12001 B AARNA BHARGAVA 1 VI-B VII-B
17 W-17143 N ANANYA MISHRA 1 VI-B
VII-B
18 W-12020 G ARYAVEER PANDEY 1 VI-B
VII-B
19 W-12147 K AVIN BHARTI 1 VI-B VII-B
20 W-12053 S MAANVENDER SINGH 1 VI-B VII-B
21 W-12090 Y SAKSHAM GOEL 1 VI-B VII-B
22 W-18105 K SHAIVI PATHAK 1 VI-B VII-B
23 W-12094 N SHIV BHARDWAJ 1 VI-B VII-B
24 W-12129 K SHUBHI JAIN 1 VI-B VII-B
25 W-12111 K VENYA AGARWAL 1 VI-B VII-B
26 W-19256 N ARNAV BHARGAVA 1 VII-B VIII-B
27 W-18205 B AARUSH ARORA 1 VI-C VII-C
28 W-17128 G AVI RANA 1 VI-C
VII-C
29 W-12155 S DEVANSH ROOPRAIL 1 VI-C
VII-C
30 W-18103 B KRISHIV KOCHAR 1 VI-C
VII-C
31 W-12058 N MANSHA SACHDEVA 1 VI-C
VII-C
32 W-12065 S MYRA DHAWAN 1 VI-C
VII-C
33 W-17135 K NAVYA GARG 1 VI-C
VII-C
34 W-18203 S PANACHE MADAN 1 VI-C
VII-C
35 W-12091 B SAMAIRA JAIN 1 VI-C
VII-C
36 W-18210 Y SAMDISHA MALHOTRA 1 VI-C
VII-C
37 W-12079 B SANIDHYA VERMA 1 VI-C
VII-C
38 W-12096 Y SETUJA GUPTA 1 VI-C
VII-C
39 W-12082 N SHAMBHAVI SINGH 1 VI-C
VII-C
40 W-18107 S SHREYA GOYAL 1 VI-C
VII-C
41 W-12102 Y TARINI KAUSHIK 1 VI-C
VII-C
42 W-12122 G TEJAS JAIN 1 VI-C
VII-C
43 W-18096 Y VIVYAN KUMAR 1 VI-C
VII-C
44 W-12006 Y ANIKA MAHANSARIA 1 VI-D VII-D
45 W-12019 B ARUSH DUA 1 VI-D
VII-D
46 W-12025 B BHAVYA PANDEY 1 VI-D
VII-D
47 W-12031 B DEVANSH GUPTA 1 VI-D
VII-D
48 W-14003 Y DIVYUM GUPTA 1 VI-D
VII-D
49 W-12037 B GURMAT KAUR MADHOK 1 VI-D
VII-D
50 W-12074 G PRAKRITI BHARDWAJ 1 VI-D
VII-D
51 W-12081 K RIDHIMA BHATNAGAR 1 VI-D
VII-D
52 W-18108 Y SHAURYA BISHT 1 VI-D
VII-D
53 W-12099 K SHUBHALAKSHMI 1 VI-D
VII-D
54 W-12098 G YATHAARTH GAGAN GUPTA 1 VI-D
VII-D
55 W-15160 N ARSHIYA GUPTA 1 VI-E VII-E
56 W-14008 B CHARVI BATRA 1 VI-E VII-E
57 W-15149 S HARSH SHARMA 1 VI-E VII-E
58 W-17215 N ISHANA SARAF 1 VI-E VII-E
59 W-15144 Y KUSHAGRA GUPTA 1 VI-E VII-E
60 W-18189 K NIKUNJ GUPTA 1 VI-E VII-E
61 W-18106 N OMISAA BANSAL 1 VI-E VII-E
62 W-13214 K PRISHA AGARWAL 1 VI-E VII-E
63 W-17146 G RIDDHIMA GUPTA 1 VI-E VII-E
64 W-12112 N SIDDHANT GOVIND 1 VI-E VII-E
65 W-12119 S SIDDHARTH NARULA 1 VI-E VII-E
66 W-18095 S TANYA RAO 1 VI-E VII-E
67 W-17136 S UDBHAV JHA 1 VI-E VII-E

CLASS VII (2019-20)

1 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-17167 N ADITYA GOEL 1 VII-B VIII-B
2 W-18306 Y PARTH DINODIA 1 VII-B VIII-B
3 W-14033 G SOUMYA DEBBARMAN 1 VII-B VIII-B
4 W-17114 Y UTKARSH GUPTA 1 VII-B VIII-B
5 W-11093 N YOHAN BUDHIRAJA 1 VII-B VIII-B
6 W-19225 K SHARVI SINGHAL 1 VII-C VIII-C
7 W-11129 N AADI CHHABRA 1 VII-D VIII-D
8 W-16212 S EMAAN CHOPRA 1 VII-D VIII-D
9 W-16208 B ANSH KAUSHIK 1 VII-E VIII-E

CLASS VII (2019-20)

2 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-17122 G AKSHATT 2 VII-A VIII-A
2 W-17165 K ARAHAN SHARMA 2 VII-A VIII-A
3 W-16169 B ARNAV GUPTA 2 VII-A VIII-A
4 W-14047 N MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN MURTAZA 2 VII-A VIII-A
5 W-11101 Y NAISHA SINGH 2 VII-A VIII-A
6 W-11065 Y PIHU BHATTACHARJEE 2 VII-A VIII-A
7 W-11073 G ROSHNI DAWER 2 VII-A VIII-A
8 W-16153 Y VEDANT RASTOGI 2 VII-A VIII-A
9 W-11004 N ABHINAV THAKRAN 2 VII-B VIII-B
10 W-17105 K ADIT GUPTA 2 VII-B VIII-B
11 W-11019 B ANANYA MADAN 2 VII-B VIII-B
12 W-11025 B ARJAN SINGH BHASIN 2 VII-B VIII-B
13 W-11022 N ARSH SAROHA 2 VII-B VIII-B
14 W-11011 S ARUSHI JAIN 2 VII-B VIII-B
15 W-11104 K HAZEL SANGARI 2 VII-B VIII-B
16 W-16144 B ISHAAN GARG 2 VII-B VIII-B
17 W-16192 G ISHITA BANSAL 2 VII-B VIII-B
18 W-11100 S NAKUL GARG 2 VII-B VIII-B
19 W-16217 N NITIGYAA AGGARWAL 2 VII-B VIII-B
20 W-16202 B REEVA CHADHA 2 VII-B VIII-B
21 W-11117 N RIDDHIT SHARMA 2 VII-B VIII-B
22 W-11076 S RUVAN KAPOOR 2 VII-B VIII-B
23 W-11103 G SREYSTH SHARMA 2 VII-B VIII-B
24 W-11085 G TUSHTI KUMAR 2 VII-B VIII-B
25 W-11005 S AANYA JAIN 2 VII-C VIII-C
26 W-11099 N AARAV DUA 2 VII-C VIII-C
27 W-11017 S ANEESH RAMAN 2 VII-C VIII-C
28 W-12138 Y ARNAV SHARMA 2 VII-C VIII-C
29 W-11027 K ARYAN WALIA 2 VII-C VIII-C
30 W-11030 Y AVNI AGGARWAL 2 VII-C VIII-C
31 W-16141 N BHAVYA ARORA 2 VII-C VIII-C
32 W-16231 Y SANYAM MATHUR 2 VII-C VIII-C
33 W-11130 S UNNABH BHALLA 2 VII-C VIII-C
34 W-11127 G YANA VIG 2 VII-C VIII-C
35 W-11002 G AANYA KAUSHIK 2 VII-D VIII-D
36 W-11010 N ADITYA JAIN 2 VII-D VIII-D
37 W-11033 K DISHA BHATIA 2 VII-D VIII-D
38 W-16146 N ISHAAN DUDEJA 2 VII-D VIII-D
39 W-11054 B MANYA AGARWAL 2 VII-D VIII-D
40 W-12222 Y SAACHI JAIN 2 VII-D VIII-D
41 W-11116 K SAANVI KHANNA 2 VII-D VIII-D
42 W-11088 S VANYA ARORA 2 VII-D VIII-D
43 W-11095 Y YASH PAHUJA 2 VII-D VIII-D
44 W-16142 S AAHANA JAIN 2 VII-E VIII-E
45 W-16184 B ANIRUDH DABAS 2 VII-E VIII-E
46 W-19190 N ANULEKHA BANERJEE 2 VII-E VIII-E
47 W-12145 B ARUNDHATI JAIN 2 VII-E VIII-E
48 W-17119 N HEMAKSHI RAHEJA 2 VII-E VIII-E
49 W-11186 B NAMAN VEER NAKRA 2 VII-E VIII-E
50 W-16219 Y NUPUR KAUSHIK 2 VII-E VIII-E
51 W-11077 Y SAMAIRA BUDHIRAJA 2 VII-E VIII-E
52 W-11046 K SHARVI MAKHIJA 2 VII-E VIII-E
53 W-11114 B VRINDA SHANDILYA 2 VII-E VIII-E
54 W-11094 S YAVI GUPTA 2 VII-E VIII-E

CLASS VIII (2019-20)

1 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-13203 S SUKRITI GUPTA 1 VIII-B IX-F
2 W-18087 K AMICA AGGARWAL 1 VIII-C IX-C
3 W-10004 N RAGHAV BAJAJ 1 VIII-C IX-C
4 W-18264 Y ADITYA PRASAD 1 VIII-D IX-A
5 W-17204 Y AKSHITA BANSAL 1 VIII-D IX-A
6 W-10126 Y DIVYANSHU MISHRA 1 VIII-D IX-A
7 W-17118 S GAYATRI BISHT 1 VIII-D IX-F
8 W-10118 N RIBHAV 1 VIII-E IX-F
9 W-19218 G RUDRAKSHI JINDAL 1 VIII-E IX-D

CLASS VIII (2019-20)

2 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-18088 N GUNITA 2 VIII-B IX-C
2 W-10087 K KASHIKA SHARMA 2 VIII-C IX-C
3 W-18100 N NIKHIL 2 VIII-C IX-C
4 W-18090 Y ANCHIT GOEL 2 VIII-D IX-E
5 W-18091 B MUSKAN GUPTA 2 VIII-D IX-E
6 W-18232 N MUSKAN SHEORAN 2 VIII-D IX-E
7 W-13148 N NISHTHA MITTAL 2 VIII-D IX-E
8 W-18089 S PARTH MITTAL 2 VIII-D IX-A
9 W-10035 S SUHANI ROHILLA 2 VIII-D IX-F
10 W-18092 G AARUSH BASU 2 VIII-E IX-E
11 W-10028 N ABHISHEK BATLA 2 VIII-E IX-E
12 W-10018 Y ARAVYA GUPTA 2 VIII-E IX-E
13 W-10080 G KASHIKA KAPOOR 1+1 VIII-E IX-A
14 W-15165 K KSHITIJ JHA 1+1 VIII-E IX-E
15 W-10037 B MADHAV GUPTA 2 VIII-E IX-F
16 W-10078 Y MAHI ARORA 2 VIII-E IX-D
17 W-10005 S SHREYAN AGGARWAL 2 VIII-E IX-F
18 W-10098 G SNEHA RASTOGI 1+1 VIII-E IX-D

CLASS VIII (2019-20)

3 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-10011 S AARUSHI MEHTA 3 VIII-A IX-A
2 W-10200 G ABHILASHA DUTTA 3 VIII-A IX-B
3 W-17103 B AGASTYA RATHEE 3 VIII-A IX-C
4 W-10122 G ARITRI PAL 3 VIII-A IX-E
5 W-13212 G AURUM MANDAL 3 VIII-A IX-E
6 W-16159 B AVIKA JOSHI 3 VIII-A IX-E
7 W-16170 G KASHISH PATNI 3 VIII-A IX-E
8 W-17202 S KUSH MANGLA 3 VIII-A IX-C
9 W-15193 N PALAK BATRA 3 VIII-B IX-A
10 W-10068 G ANIRUDH JAIN 3 VIII-B IX-D
11 W-10079 B CHEHAK SHOKEEN 3 VIII-B IX-F
12 W-10111 K INEESH KHINDRIA 3 VIII-B IX-D
13 W-15168 Y SATVIK GARG 3 VIII-B IX-A
14 W-10104 G SIDDHANTA JAIN 3 VIII-B IX-D
15 W-15177 G AGAMJOT SINGH TALWAR 3 VIII-C IX-D
16 W-10031 B AISHANYA SANGWAN 3 VIII-C IX-D
17 W-13187 B ANIKA GOYAL 3 VIII-C IX-B
18 W-11246 K ARNAV GUPTA 3 VIII-C IX-D
19 W-17111 K CHAITANYA ARORA 3 VIII-C IX-C
20 W-10013 B MAHIMA BISHT 3 VIII-C IX-C
21 W-10072 Y MOH BHARGAVA 3 VIII-C IX-C
22 W-10076 N SHAURYA GAUR 3 VIII-C IX-B
23 W-10014 G SHIVANSH SAINI 3 VIII-C IX-D
24 W-10001 B SOHAM TALWAR 3 VIII-C IX-D
25 W-15180 Y TIJIL CHHABRA 3 VIII-C IX-D
26 W-10019 B ABHISHREE BHARDWAJ 3 VI-B IX-D
27 W-15156 Y ABIR CHOPRA 3 VI-B IX-D
28 W-10193 Y ADI GOYAL 3 VI-C IX-E
29 W-10108 Y ARYAN BANSAL 3 VI-C IX-D
30 W-10030 Y BHUMI GUPTA 3 VI-C IX-E
31 W-10105 K MANIT NAGPAL 3 VI-C IX-E
32 W-17112 S MANSI GAHLAWAT 3 VI-C IX-A
33 W-10095 S MUSKAAN BHATIA 3 VI-C IX-F
34 W-10070 N RIDHI AHUJA 3 VI-C IX-D
35 W-10034 K RISHIT GOEL 3 VI-C IX-D
36 W-10051 K RUCHIN AGGARWAL 3 VI-C IX-E
37 W-13220 G SABOORI MADAN 3 VI-C IX-E
38 W-10044 K SARTHAK NARULA 3 VI-C IX-E
39 W-10099 K SHAURYA MITTAL NAIR 3 VI-C IX-E
40 W-15187 G ANANYA DABAS 3 VI-C IX-E
41 W-10092 G ANUSHKA SAROHA 3 VI-C IX-A
42 W-10145 B AVEE GOEL 3 VI-C IX-E
43 W-13146 G EKANSH ARORA 3 VI-C IX-E
44 W-10050 G MANYA JAIN 3 VI-D IX-D
45 W-15147 K PARINITA MALHOTRA 3 VI-D IX-D
46 W-10086 G SANSKRITI JAIN 3 VI-D IX-E
47 W-10032 G TANISHA GUPTA 3 VI-D IX-E
48 W-10056 G TRIJAL GUPTA 3 VI-D IX-F

CLASS VI(2018-19)

1 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-17122 G
AKSHATT
1 VI-A VII-A
2 W-17165 K
ARAHAN SHARMA
1 VI-A VII-A
3 W-16169 B
ARNAV GUPTA 
1 VI-A VII-A
4 W-11137 Y
MANISHA SHARMA
1 VI-A VII-A
5 W-14047 N
MOHD. HUSSAIN MURTAZA
1 VI-A VII-A
6 W-11101 Y NAISHA SINGH  1 VI-A VII-A
7 W-11065 Y
PIHU BHATTACHARJEE
1 VI-A VII-A
8 W-11073 G
ROSHNI DAWER
1 VI-A VII-A
9 W-11085 G
TUSHTI KUMAR
1 VI-A VII-A
10 W-16153 Y
VEDANT RASTOGI
1 VI-A VII-A
11 W-17169 B
DELISHA DHINGRA 
1 VI-A VII-A
12 W-11004 N
ABHINAV THAKRAN
1 VI-B VII-B
13 W-11025 B
ARJAN SINGH BHASIN
1 VI-B VII-B
14 W-11104 K
HAZEL SANGARI
1 VI-B VII-B
15 W-11100 S
NAKUL GARG 
1 VI-B VII-B
16 W-16202 B
REEVA CHADHA
1 VI-B VII-B
17 W-11117 N
RIDDHIT SHARMA
1 VI-B VII-B
18 W-11076 S
RUVAN KAPOOR
1 VI-B VII-B
19 W-16143 Y
SOHAM MISRA
1 VI-B VII-B
20 W-17105 K
ADIT GUPTA
1 VI-B VII-B
21 W-11019 B
ANANYA MADAN
1 VI-B VII-B
22 W-11022 N
ARSH SAROHA
1 VI-B VII-B
23 W-11011 S
ARUSHI JAIN
1 VI-B VII-B
24 W-16144 B
ISHAAN GARG
1 VI-B VII-B
25 W-16192 G
ISHITA BANSAL
1 VI-B VII-B
26 W-16217 N
NITIGYAA AGGARWAL
1 VI-B VII-B
27 W-11103 G
SREYSTH SHARMA
1 VI-B VII-B
28 W-11005 S
AANYA JAIN 
1 VI-C VII-C
29 W-11099 N
AARAV DUA
1 VI-C VII-C
30 W-11017 S
ANEESH RAMAN
1 VI-C VII-C
31 W-12138 Y
ARNAV SHARMA
1 VI-C VII-C
32 W-11027 K
ARYAN WALIA
1 VI-C VII-C
33 W-11024 Y
ARSHIA KHAUND
1 VI-C VII-C
34 W-11030 Y
AVNI AGGARWAL
1 VI-C VII-C
35 W-16141 N
BHAVYA ARORA
1 VI-C VII-C
36 W-11031 B
DIPIN PANDEY
1 VI-C VII-C
37 W-11049 B
KASHIKA TAYAL
1 VI-C VII-C
38 W-11055 G
MAHI WADHWA
1 VI-C VII-C
39 W-17124 S
ROUNAK BISWAS
1 VI-C VII-C
40 W-16231 Y
SANYAM MATHUR
1 VI-C VII-C
41 W-11111 N
SASHVI SINGLA
1 VI-C VII-C
42 W-11130 S
UNNABH BHALLA
1 VI-C VII-C
43 W-11127 G
YANA VIG
1 VI-C VII-C
44 W-11002 G
AANYA KAUSHIK
1 VI-D VII-D
45 W-11010 N
ADITYA JAIN
1 VI-D VII-D
46 W-11036 K
DISHA BHATIA
1 VI-D VII-D
47 W-16146 N
ISHAAN DUDEJA
1 VI-D VII-D
48 W-11054 B
MANYA AGARWAL
1 VI-D VII-D
49 W-11119 Y
MINHA SAHNI
1 VI-D VII-D
50 W-12222 Y
SAACHI JAIN
1 VI-D VII-D
51 W-11116 K
SAANVI KHANNA
1 VI-D VII-D
52 W-11088 S
VANYA ARORA
1 VI-D VII-D
53 W-11096 Y
YASH PAHUJA
1 VI-D VII-D
54 W-16142 S
AAHANA JAIN
1 VI-E VII-E
55 W-16184 B
ANIRUDH DABAS
1 VI-E VII-E
56 W-12145 B
ARUNDHATI JAIN
1 VI-E VII-E
57 W-17119 N
HEMAKSHI RAHEJA
1 VI-E VII-E
58 W-16218 S
JATIN SHARMA
1 VI-E VII-E
59 W-17149 N
KARMANYE KHOSLA
1 VI-E VII-E
60 W-11186 B
NAMAN VEER NAKRA
1 VI-E VII-E
61 W-17121 B
NIMISHA DIXIT
1 VI-E VII-E
62 W-16219 Y
NUPUR KAUSHIK
1 VI-E VII-E
63 W-11077 Y
SAMAIRA BUDHIRAJA
1 VI-E VII-E
64 W-11046 K
SHARVI MAKHIJA
1 VI-E VII-E
65 W-11114 B
VRINDA SHANDILYA
1 VI-E VII-E
66 W-11094 S
YAVI GUPTA
1 VI-E VII-E

CLASS VII(2018-19)

1 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-18191 S
SAMARTH AHUJA
1 VII-A VIII-A
2 W-18088 N
GUNITA GUPTA
1 VII-A VIII-A
3 W-10087 K
KASHIKA SHARMA
1 VII-B VIII-B
4 W-18100 N
NIKHIL
1 VII-B VIII-B
5 W-18090 Y
ANCHIT GOEL
1 VII-C VIII-C
6 W-18091 B
MUSKAN
1 VII-D VIII-D
7 W-13148 N
NISHTHA MITTAL
1 VII-D VIII-D
8 W-18089 S
PARTH MITTAL
1 VII-D VIII-D
9 W-10035 S
SUHANI ROHILLA
1 VII-D VIII-D
10 W-18232 N
MUSKAN SHEORAN 
1 VII-D VIII-D
11 W-18092 G
AARUSH BASU
1 VII-D VIII-D
12 W-10028 N
ABHISHEK BATLA
1 VII-E VIII-E
13 W-15179 S
ANUSHREE JAIN
1 VII-E VIII-E
14 W-10018 Y
ARAVYA GUPTA
1 VII-E VIII-E
15 W-10037 B
MADHAV GUPTA
1 VII-E VIII-E
16 W-10078 Y
MAHI ARORA
1 VII-E VIII-E
17 W-10005 S
SHREYAN AGGARWAL
1 VII-E VIII-E
18 W-17247 B
SOURISH RAWAT
1 VII-E VIII-E

CLASS VII(2018-19)

2 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-17202 S KUSH MANGLA 2 VII-A VIII-A
2 W-17103 B
AGASTYA RATHEE
2 VII-A VIII-A
3 W-10122 G
ARITRI PAL
2 VII-A VIII-A
4 W-13212 G
AURUM MANDAL
2 VII-A VIII-A
5 W-10011 S
AARUSHI MEHTA
2 VII-A VIII-A
6 W-16159 B
AVIKA JOSHI
2 VII-A VIII-A
7 W-15193 N
PALAK BATRA
2 VII-A VIII-A
8 W-10200 G
ABHILASHA DUTTA
2 VII-A VIII-A
9 W-10068 G
ANIRUDH JAIN
2 VII-B VIII-B
10 W-10079 B
CHEHAK SHOKEEN
2 VII-B VIII-B
11 W-10111 K
INEESH KHINDRIA
2 VII-B VIII-B
12 W-10062 G
PARTHVI SOLANKI
2 VII-B VIII-B
13 W-15168 Y
SATVIK GARG
2 VII-B VIII-B
14 W-10021 K
SHAURYAA ARORA
2 VII-B VIII-B
15 W-10104 G
SIDDHANTA JAIN
2 VII-B VIII-B
16 W-15177 G
AGAMJOT SINGH TALWAR
2 VII-C VIII-C
17 W-10031 B
AISHANYA SANGWAN
2 VII-C VIII-C
18 W-13187 B
ANIKA GOYAL
2 VII-C VIII-C
19 W-13213 N
ARJUN GUPTA
2 VII-C VIII-C
20 W-11246 K
ARNAV GUPTA
2 VII-C VIII-C
21 W-17111 K
CHAITANYA ARORA
2 VII-C VIII-C
22 W-10013 B
MAHIMA BISHT
2 VII-C VIII-C
23 W-10072 Y
MOH BHARGAVA
2 VII-C VIII-C
24 W-17108 Y
PRATIKA KUMAR
2 VII-C VIII-C
25 W-10076 N
SHAURYA GAUR
2 VII-C VIII-C
26 W-10014 G
SHIVANSH SAINI
2 VII-C VIII-C
27 W-10001 B
SOHAM TALWAR
2 VII-C VIII-C
28 W-15180 Y
TIJIL CHHABRA
2 VII-C VIII-C
29 W-10019 B
ABHISHREE BHARDWAJ
2 VII-D VIII-D
30 W-15156 Y
ABIR CHOPRA
2 VII-D VIII-D
31 W-10193 Y
ADI GOYAL
2 VII-D VIII-D
32 W-10108 Y
ARYAN BANSAL
2 VII-D VIII-D
33 W-10030 Y
BHUMI GUPTA
2 VII-D VIII-D
34 W-10105 K
MANIT NAGPAL
2 VII-D VIII-D
35 W-17112 S
MANSI GAHLAWAT
2 VII-D VIII-D
36 W-10095 S
MUSKAAN BHATIA
2 VII-D VIII-D
37 W-10070 N
RIDHI AHUJA
2 VII-D VIII-D
38 W-10034 N
RISHIT GOEL
2 VII-D VIII-D
39 W-10051 K
RUCHIN AGGARWAL
2 VII-D VIII-D
40 W-13220 K
SABOORI MADAN
2 VII-D VIII-D
41 W-10044 G
SARTHAK NARULA
2 VII-D VIII-D
42 W-10099 K
SHAURYA MITTAL NAIR
2 VII-D VIII-D
43 W-10041 S
SHRANYA GUPTA
2 VII-D VIII-D
44 W-15187 G
ANANYA DABAS
2 VII-E VIII-E
45 W-10092 G
ANUSHKA SAROHA
2 VII-E VIII-E
46 W-10145 B
AVEE GOEL
2 VII-E VIII-E
47 W-13146 G
EKANSH ARORA
2 VII-E VIII-E
48 W-10050 G
MANYA JAIN
2 VII-E VIII-E
49 W-15147 K
PARINITA MALHOTRA
2 VII-E VIII-E
50 W-10086 G
SANSKRITI JAIN
2 VII-E VIII-E
51 W-10032 G
TANISHA GUPTA
2 VII-E VIII-E
52 W-10056 G
TRIJAL GUPTA
2 VII-E VIII-E
53 W-16170 G
KASHISH PATNI
2 VII-E VIII-E

CLASS VIII(2018-19)

1 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-09082 N
AASHNA AGARWAL
1 VIII-A IX-D
2 W-14022 K
ALISHA CHADHA
1 VIII-A IX-A
3 W-09025 B
ANUSHA MEHER
1 VIII-A IX-F
4 W-18211 B
JAYAN GIRDHAR
1 VIII-A IX-D
5 W-12133 B
ISHITA SINGHAL
1 VIII-B IX-D
6 W-09072 Y
KRITIKA SHARMA
1 VIII-B IX-B
7 W-15176 B
UTKARSH KHAJURIA
1 VIII-B IX-C
8 W-09049 B
SHREYA KATHURIA
1 VIII-C IX-C
9 W-09078 Y
YASHASWINI
1 VIII-C IX-C
10 W-09086 G
YASHIKA RAGHAV
1 VIII-C IX-C
11 W-14151 Y
SHIREEN RAJIRA
1 VIII-D IX-C
12 W-09168 Y
ARJUN JOON
1 VIII-E IX-D
13 W-14149 N
ARYAN GUJRAL
1 VIII-E IX-F
14 W-11211 G
LAVANYA MEENA
1 VIII-E IX-F
15 W-14045 G
SAUMYA CHAUDHRY
1 VIII-E IX-E
16 W-09066 Y
SIYA BHASIN
1 VIII-E IX-E

CLASS VIII(2018-19)

2 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-13217 B
SHREEYA GUPTA
2 VIII-A IX-A
2 W-12136 N
AARINI MANI
1+1 VIII-B IX-E
3 W-16244 B
NEHA YADAV
2 VIII-B IX-E
4 W-09005 S
AAKASH JOON
1+1 VIII-C IX-E
5 W-13143 S
AKSHITA GAUR
1+1 VIII-C IX-C
6 W-15224 G
ANU KUMARI
2 VIII-C IX-B
7 W-16209 G
HARSHITA KUMARI
1+1 VIII-C IX-B
8 W-09107 S
AMAY KAPOOR
1+1 VIII-C IX-B
9 W-17113 N
DEVANSH GUPTA
2 VIII-D IX-E
10 W-09130 N
MISHTHI DUA
1+1 VIII-D IX-A
11 W-09013 B
TRISHNA TAMANNA
1+1 VIII-D IX-C
12 W-14148 K
ANANT GUPTA
1+1 VIII-E IX-D
13 W-17100 S  ANUSHKA 2 VIII-E IX-D
14 W-09081 K
PRAGATI GHAI
1+1 VIII-E IX-A
15 W-09007 B
STUTI BHARDWAJ
1+1 VIII-E IX-B
16 W-14046 K MANOMAY GARG 1+1 VIII-C IX-A

CLASS VIII(2018-19)

3 YEAR SCHOLARS
S.NO ADMN. NO. HOUSE NAME OF THE SCHOLARS NUMBER OF YEARS PRESENT CLASS PROMOTED TO CLASS/SEC
1 W-14018 S
ADYA GUPTA
3 VIII-A IX-A
2 W-09012 Y
JASSIMAR KAUR
3 VIII-A IX-D
3 W-09046 N
RAAVI MANGLA
3 VIII-A IX-D
4 W-12139 B
RAGHAV DHEER
3 VIII-A IX-D
5 W-14030 S
RIDDHI BATRA
3 VIII-A IX-A
6 W-09010 N
TANISHA GARG
3 VIII-A IX-A
7 W-09011 S
TANYA GARG
3 VIII-A IX-A
8 W-09057 K
AASHIRYA MALIK
3 VIII-B IX-D
9 W-09060 Y
ABHYUDAY TANEJA
3 VIII-B IX-B
10 W-09099 K
ANGAD SINGH BHASIN
3 VIII-B IX-B
11 W-14054 S
ARKISH GUPTA
3 VIII-B IX-B
12 W-14017 N
DIVYANSH KHANNA
3 VIII-B IX-A
13 W-12198 Y
G. NANDINI
3 VIII-B IX-B
14 W-09073 B
MEDHA KARMWAR
3 VIII-B IX-D
15 W-09124 N
MIHIKA CHAWLA
3 VIII-B IX-B
16 W-09015 K
NAAMYA BHATIA
3 VIII-B IX-D
17 W-14056 B
NAINAA ARYA
3 VIII-B IX-F
18 W-09014 G
PRISHA DUREJA
3 VIII-B IX-E
19 W-09030 Y
PRISHA SATIJA
3 VIII-B IX-B
20 W-09122 G
SUBHITA JAIN
3 VIII-B IX-B
21 W-14035 N
UTKARSH GUPTA
3 VIII-B IX-D
22 W-15201 B
UTSAV CHOUDHARY
3 VIII-B IX-A
23 W-09091 B
VEDANT HANDA
3 VIII-B IX-F
24 W-09065 S
ANNUSHKA DOGRA
3 VIII-C IX-A
25 W-09090 Y
ARNAV BHAYANA
3 VIII-C IX-C
26 W-09001 B
DIA BUTTAN
3 VIII-C IX-C
27 W-09020 G
HEER SHARMA
3 VIII-C IX-C
28 W-09076 N
KASHIISH JAIN
3 VIII-C IX-C
29 W-09008 G
KAVYAA KHANNA
3 VIII-C TC TAKEN
30 W-14036 S
NAVYA GUPTA
3 VIII-C IX-C
31 W-09045 K
SRISHTI GUPTA
3 VIII-C IX-B
32 W-09024 Y
SUHANI DADHICH
3 VIII-C IX-B
33 W-14158 B
SUHANI VIRDY
3 VIII-C IX-B
34 W-09009 K
VRINDA NARANG
3 VIII-C IX-B
35 W-14039 G
YASHI JHA
3 VIII-C IX-C
36 W-09026 G
AHILAAN SAXENA
3 VIII-D IX-B
37 W-09087 K
ANANYA KARMAKAR
3 VIII-D IX-C
38 W-09217 B
ANJIKA SHOKEEN 
3 VIII-D IX-C
39 W-09079 B
ANOUSHKA YADAV
3 VIII-D IX-E
40 W-12168 Y
GARVIT YADAV
3 VIII-D IX-C
41 W-09067 B
GAURI NANDA
3 VIII-D IX-E
42 W-09131 S
JAAGRAV SHAKALYA
3 VIII-D IX-E
43 W-09140 G
MAHI PRIYA ARORA
3 VIII-D IX-C
44 W-09075 K
MAYANK GOEL
3 VIII-D IX-E
45 W-09113 S
NAVYA GULATI
3 VIII-D IX-C
46 W-13202 K
PRISSHA AHUJA
3 VIII-D IX-C
47 W-09017 S
RAIYARTH ARORA
3 VIII-D IX-C
48 W-09068 G
SHREYA GUPTA
3 VIII-D IX-C
49 W-09040 N
SOUMYA JHA
3 VIII-D IX-C
50 W-09064 N
TANVEEN KAUR
3 VIII-D IX-C
51 W-12146 G
AISHA JAIN
3 VIII-E IX-D
52 W-09123 K
ANANYA VERMA
3 VIII-E IX-D
53 W-09041 S
ANOUSHKA MANCHANDA
3 VIII-E IX-E
54 W-09084 Y
HIMANGGINI JAIN
3 VIII-E IX-E
55 W-14156 N
KANIKA KHOSLA
3 VIII-E IX-E
56 W-09002 G
NAVYA RAJPAL
3 VIII-E IX-D
57 W-14152 B PRANAV MALHOTRA 3 VIII-E IX-A
58 W-09061 B RACHEL MALIK 3 VIII-E IX-D
59 W-09004 N SAADHYA GUPTA 3 VIII-E IX-D
60 W-16177 S SHREYA BUDHWAR 3 VIII-E IX-E
61 W-09023 S SHREYA PURI 3 VIII-E IX-D
62 W-12190 N SUHANI VOHRA 3 VIII-E IX-D


.