Class XII – 2018 – 2019 Placed High

ENGINEERING

S.NO NAME COURSE/BRANCH COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
1 KUSHAL GOEL COMPUTER SCIENCE DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
2 DIPIT SHARMA COMPUTER SCIENCE DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
3 AMAN MAHENDROO COMPUTER SCIENCE DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
4 SHRUTI AGGARWAL COMPUTER SCIENCE
DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
5 YUVRAJ SINGH COMPUTER SCIENCE DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
6 AYAN BINDRA ENGINEERING PHYSICS
DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
7 ADYA BANSAL BIOTECHNOLOGY DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
8 NAMAN RUPRAIL PRODUCT AND INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
9 MEETAKSHI SETIYA COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLIED MATHEMATICS IIIT DELHI
10 GARMIT PANT ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER  IIIT DELHI
11 VISHRUT ARORA COMPUTER SCIENCE IIIT DELHI
12 KUNAL JAIN COMPUTER SCIENCE DUAL DEGREE
IIIT HYDERABAD
13 SIDDHANT JAIN COMPUTER SCIENCE DUAL DEGREE IIIT HYDERABAD>
14 YUVAM KULKARNI MECHANICAL BITS PILANI
15 VAIBHAV JHA COMPUTER SCIENCE BITS HYDERABAD
16 SHAURYA PURI COMPUTER SCIENCE BITS GOA
17 SACHIT PANT BSC CHEMISTRY BITS GOA
18 RAUNAK JASRASARIA ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER 
JEYPEE NOIDA SEC-62
19 RITWIK ROHILLA COMPUTER SCIENCE JSS NOIDA
20 SAMARTH VERMA COMPUTER SCIENCE JSS NOIDA
21 JYOTIRMAY PANWAR COMPUTER SCIENCE THAPAR UNIVERSITY, PATIALA
22 ARYAN JASRA MECHANICAL
THAPAR UNIVERSITY, PATIALA
23 SARTHAK AGGARWAL AEROSPACE ENGINEERING UNIVERSITY OF PETROLEUM & ENERGY STUDIES, DEHRADUN
24 ANANYA ANAND COMPUTER SCIENCE
VIT, VELLORE

MEDICAL

S.NO NAME COURSE/BRANCH COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
1 DHWANI RAVICHANDRAN MBBS LADY HARDING
2 ARYAN KULSHRESTHA MBBS AIIMS NAGPUR
3 ARSHIA SAXENA MBBS SRI SIDDHARTHA MEDICAL COLLEGE, BENGALURU
4 VEDIKA MALIK MBBS KASTURBA GANDHI MEDICAL COLLEGE, MANIPAL
5 AASHNA CHADHA MBBS DR. D. Y. PATIL MEDICAL COLLEGE, HOSPITAL & RESEARCH CENTRE, PUNE
6 SUVRAT JAIN MBBS UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE
7 VANSHIKA BATRA MBBS SGT GURUGRAM
8 ARSH MBBS SHARDA UNIVERSITY
9 GAURI CHANDOK BDS SEEMA DENTAL COLLEGE, RISHIKESH

FOREIGN UNIVERSITIES

S.NO NAME COURSE/BRANCH COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
1 MEHUL ARORA COMPUTER SCIENCE STANFORD UNIVERSITY
2 PULKIT MANCHANDA BACHELORS IN ENGLISH LITERATURE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS, PURDUE UNIVERSITY, US
3 RISHIKA DADHICH COMPUTER SCIENCE PURDUE UNIVERSITY, US
4 ANANYA NAKRA POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PSYCOLOGY UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
5 ANSH GANDHI COMPUTER SCIENCE UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
6 SNEHA BENIWAL MEDIA STUDIES UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
7 SNIGDHA CHAWLA BIO MEDICAL ENGINEERING CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY, USA
8 KANAV BHATNAGAR COMPUTER SCIENCE UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT URBANA-CHAMPAIGN, US
9 TANMAY MITTAL COMPUTER SCIENCE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, SANTA CRUZ
10 MEHAR VIJ BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, DAVIS
11 SHLOAK SRIVASTAVA BACHELORS IN MEDIA INFORMATION AND TECHNO CULTURE WESTERN UNIVERSITY, CANADA
12 SHREYA ARORA BUSINESS MANAGEMENT GUELPH UNIVERSITY, CANADA
13 VASUNDHARA ARORA BACHELORS IN ACCOUNTANCY NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, SINGAPORE
14 TAPUR GUPTA PUBLIC POLICY AND GLOBAL AFFAIRS NANYNAG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, SINGAPORE
15 AKHIL MALIK SOFTWARE ENGINEERING UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, SYDNEY
16 NAMRATA LATAWA HOTEL MANAGEMENT LE CORDON BLEU, SYDNEY
17 ARYAN GUJRAL BACHELOR OF PHYSIOTHERAPY/ SPORTS MEDICINE MONASH UNIVERSITY, AUSTRALIA
18 OM MITTAL BACHELORS IN BUSINESS MANGEMENT WOLLONGONG UNIVERSITY, DUBAI
19 HARSHIT BHATIA COMPUTER SCIENCE UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN ONTARIO
20 AASTHA GOEL B.TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG
21 PALLAVI NAIR COMPUTER SCIENCE MANIPAL, DUBAI

DELHI UNIVERSITY

S.NO NAME COURSE/BRANCH COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
1 MEHAK TALWAR B.A (H) ENGLISH ST STEPHENS
2 JAY ADITYA CHAUHAN B.COM (H) SRCC
3 GUNIKA BATRA B.COM (H) SRCC
4 RINIE KAUSHAL BMS SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES
5 AISHANI MAJUMDAR B.A (H) HISTORY LSR
6 SANYA JUNEJA B.SC MATHS (H) LSR
7 SAMYA VERMA B.A (H) HISTORY
HINDU
8 CHEHAK TAYAL B.A (H) SOCIOLOGY HINDU
9 SAHEJ ANAND B.A (H) SOCIOLOGY JMC
10 DIVYA JAIN B.A ENTREPRENEURSHIP, SALES MARKETING & PROMOTION JMC
11 KSHITIJ RANA B.A (H) POL SC KIRORI MAL
12 KAAVYA BAJAJ B.A (H) SOCIOLOGY KAMLA NEHRU
13 KASHIKA BHATIA BPT DELHI INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCE AND RESEARCH
14 SHIPRA YADAV B.A (H) HISTORY IP COLLEGE
15 ADITI RATRA B.A(H) PSYCHOLOGY IP COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
16 MEHAR KAUR ARNEJA B.COM (H)
SHRI GURU GOBIND SINGH COLLEGE OF COMMERCE
17 HARDIK GOEL B.COM (H) SHRI GURU GOBIND SINGH COLLEGE OF COMMERCE
18 SHREYANSH JAIN B.COM (H)
KESHAV MAHAVIDYALAYA
19 VIMANYU SURI B.COM SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH
20 ADITI KUMARI B.A (H) ENGLISH MATA SUNDARI
21 TANMAY GAUR B.A (H) POL SC SGTB KHALSA
22 RAJ SANJAY MITRA B.A (H) HISTORY SGTB KHALSA
23 KABIR GUPTA B.A (H) MUSIC FACULTY OF MUSIC & FINE ARTS

IP UNIVERSITY

S.NO NAME COURSE/BRANCH COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
1 NAMAN SINGH CSE GURU TEGH BAHADUR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
2 MEHAK SHARMA B.TECH (IT) BHAGWAN PARSHURAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

OTHERS

S.NO NAME COURSE/BRANCH COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY
1 KABIL MALHOTRA B. PHARMACY JAMIA HAMDARD UNIVERSITY
2 DRISHTI KHURANA B.SC ECONOMICS HONS SYMIOSIS SCHOOL OF ECONOMICS, PUNE
3 PREITY LAMBA BACHELOR OF MASS MEDIA USHA PRAVIN GANDHI COLLEGE, MUMBAI UNIVERSITY
4 LUV ARORA INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE ANSAL UNIVERSITY
5 HARSHIT AGGARWAL BA (LLB) MAHARAJA AGRASEN SEC-22 ROHINI
6 DEEPAN BATRA HOTEL MANAGEMENT OBEROI, UDAIPUR
7 SOMYA WADHWA LIBERAL ARTS ASHOKA UNIVERSITY
8 ARSH BASSI BMS SHIV NADAR

.